Apexmed Apexmed Apexmed Apexmed Apexmed Apexmed Apexmed Apexmed Apexmed Apexmed Apexmed Apexmed
S
O
S

EMERGENCY

A sudden onset of neurological incidence might indicate a neurological emergency. Therefore we strongly recommend visiting the emergency room of the nearest hospital.

Phone number: 144

Only in a hospital the neccessary diagnostics – especially concerning imaging – are available.

Do not lose time, because: „Time is brain!“

Another recommendation: Always take a list with yourself with essential medical information:
–  Previous diseases
–  Medication
–  Allergies

It helps saving time!

data protection

Information about the processing of your personal data

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service from Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, text files that are stored on your computer and that enable your use of the website to be analyzed. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) is transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity for the website operator and to provide other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties if this is required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Google. Under no circumstances will Google associate your IP address with other Google data. You can prevent the installation of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. By using this website, you consent to the processing of the data collected about you by Google in the manner described above and for the purpose stated above.

If you do not want us to analyze your IP address, language setting, device, etc., we recommend using the Google Analytics browser add-on to deactivate Google Analytics. The browser add-on for deactivating Google Analytics gives you more control over which data on the websites you visit is recorded by Google Analytics. The add-on informs the JavaScript (ga.js) of Google Analytics that no information about the website visit should be transmitted to Google Analytics.

If you want to use this function, download the add-on and install it for your current web browser. The browser add-on for deactivating Google Analytics is available for Internet Explorer, Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Apple Safari and Opera.

Download
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de%20verlinkt%20werden


Privacy & Cookies

Data protection declaration according to the Telecommunications Act (TKG) and the Data Protection Act (DSG)


Data processing

Personal data that you have transmitted to us via a website or email will only be processed for correspondence with you and only for the purpose for which you made your data available to us. The data made available will only be forwarded to the responsible office in the company.

We assure you that your personal data will not be passed on to third parties unless this is required by law.


Data storage

The data made available to us will only be stored until the purpose for which they were entrusted to us has been fulfilled. If statutory retention periods are to be observed, these will be adhered to.

If you no longer agree to the storage of your personal data, we will delete the stored data on your instruction. If your personal data has changed, we will correct it according to your information.


Change the cookie settings

In your browser settings (e.g. Internet Explorer, Safari, Firefox, Chrome) you can specify which cookies you want to allow or reject. Where exactly you can find these settings depends on your browser. You can find the relevant settings using the help function of your browser


Online dispute resolution

The EU regulation on online dispute resolution in consumer affairs (No. 524/2013) has been in force since 9 January 2016. Disputes between consumers and retailers in connection with online sales contracts or online service contracts can be resolved via the following online platform. http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/


The security of your data is important to us. We use them exclusively for a specific purpose and only pass them on to third parties if they contribute to the fulfillment of the purpose on our express instructions. According to the EU General Data Protection Regulation ( GDPR ) and according to the Federal Law Gazette 2017/120 ( LINK ) of the Republic of Austria with final effect on May 25, 2018, users have the right to request, free of charge, information about the personal data that we have stored about them. In addition, every customer or user has the right to correct incorrect data, block and delete his or her personal data at any time, as long as there is no statutory retention or reporting obligation to the contrary.